Skip Navigation LinksHome > SAGC Staff > Past State Attorney-Generals

 

Past State Attorney-Generals of the State of Sabah since Malaysia Day

Datuk Hjh. Mariati Robert
Datuk Hjh. Mariati Robert
01.07.2013 - 30.06.2017
Datuk Roderic Fernandez
Datuk Roderic Fernandez
01.06.2006 - 16.01.2009
01.02.2010 - 30.06.2013
Datuk Mohamed Bazain Bin Idris
Datuk Mohamed Bazain Bin Idris
2002-2006
Datuk Stephen Foo Kiat Shin
Datuk Stephen Foo Kiat Shin
1986-1999
Datuk Dr Herman J. Luping
Datuk Dr Herman J. Luping
1985-1986
Datuk Nicholas Fung Ngit Chung
Datuk Nicholas Fung Ngit Chung
1976-1985
Datuk Mohd Yusof Bin Abdul Rashid
Datuk Mohd Yusof Bin Abdul Rashid
1971-1976
Mdm. Li Yun Ken
Mdm. Li Yun Ken
1968-1971
Datuk W. K. H. Jones
Datuk W. K. H. Jones
1963-1968